?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

The Littlest Meme

Stolen from the lovely daria234

Comment with a character and I will answer:

Every ship I have for this character:
My favorite friendship for this character:
My headcanon for what this character's favorite kink is (just say 'no kink' if you don't want this one):
What I wish would happen with this character in canon:
A fic I wish someone would write for this character:

Tags:

Comments

( 25 comments — Leave a comment )
classics_lover
Mar. 14th, 2016 03:27 pm (UTC)
Hector and/or Odysseus?
doreyg
Mar. 14th, 2016 03:41 pm (UTC)
Hector!
Every ship I have for this character: Hector/Helen, Hector/Andromache

My favorite friendship for this character: Hmmmmm. I actually both ship and friendship Hector and Helen? They seem to get on quite well and it's nice!

My headcanon for what this character's favorite kink is (just say 'no kink' if you don't want this one): I can see him being fairly vanilla. Maybe woman on top?

What I wish would happen with this character in canon: I wish he had lived. ;;

A fic I wish someone would write for this character: I wish there was more Hector/Helen in the world! There's very few fics involving them together, and that makes me sad. :(
doreyg
Mar. 15th, 2016 10:12 am (UTC)
Ody!
Every ship I have for this character: Ody/Penny, Ody/Circe, Ody/Penny/Circe

My favorite friendship for this character: Hmmmmm. Ody + Circe, too?

My headcanon for what this character's favorite kink is (just say 'no kink' if you don't want this one): Hmmmmm. Femdom, maybe?

What I wish would happen with this character in canon: He lives a PERFECTLY HAPPY LIFE WHERE NOTHING GOES WRONG after he gets back from the whole 20 years thing.

A fic I wish someone would write for this character: I don't know! More Ody/Penny/Circe where they properly work it out, maybe?
endeni
Mar. 14th, 2016 05:29 pm (UTC)
Thomas Nightingale? *g*
doreyg
Mar. 14th, 2016 06:41 pm (UTC)
Every ship I have for this character: Nightingale/Peter... Maybe Nightingale/Peter/Beverley?

My favorite friendship for this character: Nightingale + Molly

My headcanon for what this character's favorite kink is (just say 'no kink' if you don't want this one): hmmmmm. I'm torn between him being pretty vanilla and kinky once encouraged. So let's go for a sort of middle ground and say having his hair pulled?

What I wish would happen with this character in canon: having him confirmed as gay/bi would be nice! And also him having a really happy day?

A fic I wish someone would write for this character: Peter/Beverley/Nightingale threesome?
endeni
Mar. 14th, 2016 07:08 pm (UTC)
Oh, yes, Nightingale and Molly are adorable! Also, the hair pulling seems like a fair compromise, agreed. :D
/having him confirmed as gay/bi would be nice! And also him having a really happy day?/ - We are in perfect agreement! ;)
doreyg
Mar. 17th, 2016 09:44 am (UTC)
Glad you liked it! :D
night_owl_9
Mar. 14th, 2016 06:03 pm (UTC)
Bruce Wayne?
doreyg
Mar. 14th, 2016 07:27 pm (UTC)
Bruce Wayne!
Every ship I have for this character: Bruce/Diana, Bruce/Harley Quinn, Bruce/Wally West, Bruce/Jason Todd, Bruce/Harley/Wally, Bruce/Dick Grayson, Bruce/Tim Drake, Bruce/Edward Nygma, Bruce/Poison Ivy, Bruce/the Joker (in certain situations), Bruce/Harvey Dent, Bruce/Selina Kyle, Bruce/Hal Jordan, Bruce/Thaal Sinestro, Bruce/Shayera Hol, Bruce/Thaal Sinestro/Hal Jordan, Bruce/Harley/Ivy, Bruce/Terry McGinnis aaaaaaaand almost certainly more I've forgotten.

My favorite friendship for this character: Bruce + Clark + Diana! They're really sweet.

My headcanon for what this character's favorite kink is (just say 'no kink' if you don't want this one): hmmmmmm. Outdoors sex or bondage, possibly?

What I wish would happen with this character in canon: a lot of things have already been done! Hm. I suppose I'd like them to veer closer to the Batman: TAS characterisation of him a little more often in the comics.

A fic I wish someone would write for this character: fic for my rarer threesomes would be nice!
ragnarok_08
Mar. 14th, 2016 06:11 pm (UTC)
Diana Prince?
doreyg
Mar. 14th, 2016 07:59 pm (UTC)
Diana!
Every ship I have for this character: Diana/Bruce, Diana/Harley, Diana/Bruce/Harley, Diana/Wally, Diana/Bruce/Wally, Diana/Steve Trevor, Diana/Barbara Minerva, Diana/Shayera

My favorite friendship for this character: hmmmm. Diana + Wally, maybe?

My headcanon for what this character's favorite kink is (just say 'no kink' if you don't want this one): tying people up, maybe?

What I wish would happen with this character in canon: more consistent writing in the comics? It'd be nice...

A fic I wish someone would write for this character: hm. HM. Fic where Diana interacts with Bruce's kids would be great!
oh_mcgee
Mar. 14th, 2016 06:44 pm (UTC)
Wally :D
doreyg
Mar. 14th, 2016 08:19 pm (UTC)
Wally!
Every ship I have for this character: Wally/Bruce, Wally/Harley, Wally/Harley/Bruce, Wally/Diana, Wally/Diana/Bruce, Wally/Linda, Wally/Linda/Bruce

My favorite friendship for this character: Wally + Dick!

My headcanon for what this character's favorite kink is (just say 'no kink' if you don't want this one): hmmmmm. Vibrating or bondage!

What I wish would happen with this character in canon: I wish he'd come back properly in the NU52. And in the Flash!

A fic I wish someone would write for this character: allll the Bruce/Wally. More age difference and getting together and vibrating and ALL OF IT.
daria234
Mar. 14th, 2016 11:58 pm (UTC)
Barry Allen (TV version)
doreyg
Mar. 15th, 2016 10:08 am (UTC)
Barry!
Every ship I have for this character: Barry/Leonard, Barry/Axel, Barry/Lisa, Barry/Mark, Barry/Hartley, Barry/E2!Harrison Wells, Barry/Eobard Thawne, Barry/Caitlin, probably others!

My favorite friendship for this character: Barry + Cisco? Or Barry + Iris, but they're more siblings to me?

My headcanon for what this character's favorite kink is (just say 'no kink' if you don't want this one): maybe vibrating or temperature play? Or even painplay!

What I wish would happen with this character in canon: I don't know! I'd like him to have a very nice time for once, and maybe for Patty to come back. Also more out of order interaction with Eobard Thawne?

A fic I wish someone would write for this character: Barry/Eobard Thawne, where they live their timelines in opposite order!
daria234
Mar. 15th, 2016 11:35 pm (UTC)
Re: Barry!
Yes to those kinks.

Whoa, that fic would be mind bending.

Thank you!!
doreyg
Mar. 17th, 2016 09:44 am (UTC)
Re: Barry!
Thank you! :D And maybe one day I'll write it...
geckoholic
Mar. 15th, 2016 05:12 pm (UTC)
Kate Bishop?

Shh, I know I continue to be utterly predictable. XD
doreyg
Mar. 17th, 2016 09:47 am (UTC)
Kate!
There is literally nothing wrong with that. ;)

Every ship I have for this character: Kate/Clint, Kate/America

My favorite friendship for this character: Kate + Billy!

My headcanon for what this character's favorite kink is (just say 'no kink' if you don't want this one): Hmmmmm. Femdom? Maybe a bit of arrowplay (like knifeplay, but with arrows)?

What I wish would happen with this character in canon: WELL THE FRACTION HAWKEYE RUN HAPPENED SO... Honestly, I would be beyond happy if they just wrote her like that forever. :D

A fic I wish someone would write for this character: Ummmmmmm. More long and plotty getting together fic with Clint? I know there's already some, but I want MOOOOOOORE.

Edited at 2016-03-17 09:47 am (UTC)
geckoholic
Mar. 28th, 2016 06:18 pm (UTC)
Re: Kate!
Maybe a bit of arrowplay (like knifeplay, but with arrows) -- Oh boy I like the way you think. YES PLEASE.

Also, yep, I second the wish for more long and plotty Clint/Kate and Clint & Kate fic. I've got some ideas of my own, and some WIPS, but man I also want to READ more of that. /pines
healyg
Mar. 16th, 2016 05:21 am (UTC)
J'onn J'onzz? (No kink, please.)
doreyg
Mar. 17th, 2016 09:50 am (UTC)
J'onn! (DCAU version)
Every ship I have for this character: J'onn/Clark, League OT7

My favorite friendship for this character: J'onn + Diana, probably. But I love all his friendships in the League!

What I wish would happen with this character in canon: More interaction with Clark would be super nice! And more screentime in general, when you get to Unlimited. I just want a lot more stories focused around him!

A fic I wish someone would write for this character: Something where J'onn and Clark sit down and have a long talk about their destroyed planets. Or just stuff getting more into Martian culture in general! I love weird space worldbuilding stuff...
healyg
Mar. 18th, 2016 04:45 am (UTC)
Re: J'onn! (DCAU version)
Oo, nice!
likewinning
Mar. 16th, 2016 06:24 am (UTC)
Dick Grayson! :D
doreyg
Mar. 17th, 2016 09:56 am (UTC)
Diiiiiiiick
OH GOD THIS IS ALMOST AS BAD AS BRUCE.

Every ship I have for this character: Dick/Tiger, Dick/Babs, Dick/Kori, Dick/Damian, Dick/Midnighter, Dick/Bruce, Dick/Selina (sometimes), Dick/Wally (sometimes) and probablyyyyyyyy others that I'm forgetting?

My favorite friendship for this character: Dick + Wally!

My headcanon for what this character's favorite kink is (just say 'no kink' if you don't want this one): Oh, gosh, maybe exhibitionism? Or something involving how bendy he is. Or a vague combination of both, for danger!kink!

What I wish would happen with this character in canon: That Grayson would carry on forever, and he would eventually be confirmed as bisexual and make out with Tiger a lot.

A fic I wish someone would write for this character: All the long Dick/Tiger fic? With getting together and tropey goodness and stuff. I would EAT that up.
( 25 comments — Leave a comment )