?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Meme it off / NSFW

Send me a character (or a few), and the corresponding letters that you want me to answer for them!

A = Aftercare (What they’re like after sex)
B = Body part (Their favourite body part of theirs and also their partner’s)
C = Cum (Anything to do with cum basically… I’m a disgusting person)
D = Dirty Secret (Pretty self explanatory, a dirty secret of theirs)
E = Experience (How experienced are they? Do they know what they’re doing?)
F = Favourite Position (This goes without saying. Will probably include a visual)
G = Goofy (Are they more serious in the moment, or are they humorous, etc)
H = Hair (How well groomed are they, does the carpet match the drapes, etc.)
I = Intimacy (How are they during the moment, romantic aspect…)
J = Jack Off (Masturbation headcanon)
K = Kink (One or more of their kinks)
L = Location (Favourite places to do the do)
M = Motivation (What turns them on, gets them going)
N = NO (Something they wouldn’t do, turn offs)
O = Oral (Preference in giving or receiving, skill, etc)
P = Pace (Are they fats and rough? Slow and sensual? etc.)
Q = Quickie (Their opinions on quickies rather than proper sex, how often, etc.)
R = Risk (Are they game to experiment, do they take risks, etc.)
S = Stamina (How many rounds can they go for, how long do they last…)
T = Toy (Do they own toys? Do they use them? On a partner or themselves?)
U = Unfair (how much they like to tease)
V = Volume (How loud they are, what sounds they make)
W = Wild Card (Get a random headcanon for the character of your choice)
X = X-Ray (Let’s see what’s going on in those pants, picture or words)
Y = Yearning (How high is their sex drive?)
Z = ZZZ (… how quickly they fall asleep afterwards)

Tags:

Comments

( 17 comments — Leave a comment )
classics_lover
Oct. 26th, 2015 06:41 pm (UTC)
W for your choice ;)

Z for Odysseus
O for Penny
G for Hector
doreyg
Oct. 27th, 2015 09:59 pm (UTC)
Ody

Z - it depends! Before he met Circe he used to fall asleep pretty quickly and Penelope would generally roll her eyes and put up with it. After Circe... well, she tends to be a lot more willing to kick him out of the bed if he immediately falls asleep afterwards. ;)

Penny

O - she'll cheerfully do oral, but Ody enjoys it more and is better as a result. As does Circe, quite honestly.

Hector

G - he can be a mixture of things, really! He can often be really intense and focused, but also has no problem with laughing and messing around. Helen finds it quite refreshing!
classics_lover
Oct. 27th, 2015 10:57 pm (UTC)
I love ALL these headcanons :D
daria234
Oct. 27th, 2015 01:07 am (UTC)
J or K for Leonard Snart
doreyg
Oct. 28th, 2015 07:58 am (UTC)
Snart

J - hmmmmm he has an average sex drive and so definitely does it. He tends to be pretty private about it though, and will not discuss it if asked. Barry is probably the first one to get him to talk about it in any detail!

K - temperature play, obviously. ;) He won't say it, but secretly he's thrilled that Barry's quick healing came along so they can do some REALLY kinky stuff
daria234
Oct. 28th, 2015 11:38 pm (UTC)
Hee, I'd like to see how that conversation goes in J.

LOL you're right, of course it's temperature play.

Yeah, so Len/Barry using his quick healing to all sorts of kinky things that would otherwise be really dangerous is my headcanon already, so THANK YOU for reinforcing my dirty mind. Because they would so be into it.
doreyg
Oct. 29th, 2015 11:47 am (UTC)
It's probably after they've casually been together for a few months and it's a absent after sex conversation. It's only the next day that Len realizes that he's never really talked about it before... and then immediately robs a bank, because ahhhhhhhhh emotions :P

I read a really good fic thst included it, and ever since then i've loved the idea. And i think they'd both be into it! So. :D
oh_mcgee
Oct. 27th, 2015 09:39 pm (UTC)
Sinestro - A, S

Hal - I, Y

Bruce - L, P
doreyg
Oct. 29th, 2015 07:51 am (UTC)
Sinestro
A - Sinestro is... Not the greatest after sex. On the rare occasions where he actually stays afterwards he tends to go in more for sarcastic mocking than sweet cuddling. When Hal is his partner this frequently tears him between annoyed and relieved.

S - oh man. In my head if Sinestro wants to he can lock in and go for as long as he wants. The man has an absurd amount of self control in that area, and it's both terrifying and absurdly hot.

Oddly enough, the only one who has ever been able to shatter this control is Hal.
oh_mcgee
Oct. 29th, 2015 11:25 am (UTC)
Re: Sinestro
Oddly enough, the only one who has ever been able to shatter this control is Hal.

<3______<3
doreyg
Oct. 29th, 2015 11:41 am (UTC)
RE: Re: Sinestro
I AM POSSIBLY TOO INTO THE IDEA OF THEM TOTALLY BEING DISARMED BY EACH OTHER NO MATTER WHAT <<
doreyg
Oct. 29th, 2015 08:06 am (UTC)
Hal
I - HAHAHA HAL IS TERRIBLE AT EMOTIONS. it's pretty much canon that the moment he gets emotionally close to anyone he feels the impulse to immediately ruin everything? And i stand by that. Hal is great to sleep with, but his partner will generally end up wanting to strangle him the rest of the time.

Y - VERY. Hal is a sex crazed monkey, and I also stand by this. He's basically willing at any time of day or night. Which is both fun and incredibly tiring ("WE JUST FINISHED, CONTROL YOURSELF JORDAN") All at once.
oh_mcgee
Oct. 29th, 2015 11:26 am (UTC)
Re: Hal
it's pretty much canon that the moment he gets emotionally close to anyone he feels the impulse to immediately ruin everything?

lol THIS IS WHY I LOVE HIM. I mean. Oh, Hal.

WE JUST FINISHED, CONTROL YOURSELF JORDAN

ehehe I am cackling at the prospect of Hal wearing out "stamina for days" Sinestro. :DDD
doreyg
Oct. 29th, 2015 11:52 am (UTC)
RE: Re: Hal
ehehe I am cackling at the prospect of Hal wearing out "stamina for days" Sinestro. :DDD

I imagine the argument they have over thst being HILARIOUS. Like, Hal is all pouty and Sinestro is all "EVEN I NEED MY BEAUTY SLEEP NOW SHHHHH"

(And possibly ties him to the headboard so he can. Which obviously goes incredibly well the few times he tries it. :P)
doreyg
Oct. 29th, 2015 10:20 am (UTC)
Bruce
L - oddly enough i've picked up the headcanon of Bruce being a traditionalist and haven't been able to shake it since. He'd prefer to do it in a bed, slow and meaningful with lots of face touchibg and emotion.

Luckily for him, his usual type is a lot more adventurous. :P

P - it depends! As I said above, he'd generally prefer it to be slow and meaningful but it really depends on his partner and his mood. Sometimes he can stretch it out for ages, sometimes he'll get riled (with Hal, and Terry, and Jason, and...) and fuck his partner so hard they won't be able to walk for days afterwards. It's a nice mix! ;)
oh_mcgee
Oct. 29th, 2015 11:31 am (UTC)
Re: Bruce
I flip flop between thinking Bruce would actually be kind of vanilla because NO SEX, ONLY JUSTICE etc, and that he's an absolute beast in bed. Generally I think he's like you said at first, but then kind of lets go once he's been with the person for a while. Unless it's Hal, in which case it's beast mode from the word go. :p

sometimes he'll get riled (with Hal, and Terry, and Jason, and...) and fuck his partner so hard they won't be able to walk for days afterwards

hnngh I so totally need more Bruce/Terry in my life rn.

Thank you for these!

doreyg
Oct. 29th, 2015 11:59 am (UTC)
RE: Re: Bruce
Yeah, i agree with that. I mean, I generally imagine him being all gentle at first? But then steadily growing more beastly as his partner encourages him that they won't break.

...Unless it's Hal, of course, where their entire relationship can be summed up as "YOU LITTLE SHIT" :P
( 17 comments — Leave a comment )